Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Gabriela Sanchez vs Mika Yagio — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇯🇵FLYWEIGHT

Mika Yagio

Gabriela Sanchez (13-6) and Mika Yagio (1-0 across 1 tracked bout) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. They haven't fought, in the fights Kill The Body tracks. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Sanchez

13

Wins

6

Losses

0

Draws5 tracked bouts

Yagio

Tracked record

1–0

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Gabriela Sanchez and Mika Yagio haven't fought — no bout between them in the fights we track.

Haven't fought

No bout between them in the fights we track.

The Numbers

Sanchez 0 · Yagio 4 of 4 measurable rows
SanchezYagio
Record†
13-61-0 (edge)
Win %0–100%
68.4%
100% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 1
0
1 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
0%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—100%
Times stopped‡max 2
2
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
1.2—
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 5
5
1

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Gabriela Sanchez0 wins · from 5 tracked bouts

Gabriela Sanchez: no tracked wins in the 5 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Sanchez yet.

Mika Yagio1 win · from 1 tracked bout

Mika Yagio: 1 tracked win — 1 by KO/TKO (100%). Counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

1 by KO/TKO 100%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Gabriela Sanchez 5, Mika Yagio 1 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Gabriela Sanchez last boxed on Dec 3, 2022 — 1,421 days ago. Sanchez had lost five straight.LLLLL

Juárez Oct 2018Bopp Jun 2019Silva Dec 2020Enriquez May 2022Bautista Dec 20221.2 tracked bouts per year

Mika Yagio has won once, the most recent against Tomoko Okuda. Yagio last boxed on Oct 15, 2025 — 374 days ago.W

Okuda Oct 2025

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Gabriela Sanchez and Mika Yagio ever fought each other?
Gabriela Sanchez and Mika Yagio haven't fought, in the fights Kill The Body tracks.
Who has the better record, Sanchez or Yagio?
Gabriela Sanchez is 13-6 and Mika Yagio is 1-0 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked. Mika Yagio has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Sanchez13–668.4%

Yagio1–0100%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Sanchez or Yagio?
Gabriela Sanchez has 0 knockout wins and Mika Yagio has 1. Mika Yagio has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Sanchez0

Yagio1

The Numbers ↓
Do Sanchez and Yagio have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Gabriela Sanchez and Mika Yagio have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Sanchez and Yagio?
This comparison is drawn from 5 bouts tracked for Gabriela Sanchez and 1 bout tracked for Mika Yagio. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Sanchez5bouts

Yagio1bout

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Sanchez with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.