Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Gabor Veto vs Tamaz Avdiev — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇭🇺SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT

Gabor Veto

Gabor Veto (31-0) and Tamaz Avdiev (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Veto

31

Wins23 KO · 74%

0

Losses

0

Draws31 tracked bouts

Avdiev

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Veto leads 1–0

Gabor Veto and Tamaz Avdiev have met 1 time; Veto leads 1–0.

Gabor Veto and Tamaz Avdiev have met 1 time; Veto leads 1–0.
Met2016May 14Series
Gabor VetoFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Tamaz AvdievFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultMD1Meeting

The Numbers

Veto 5 · Avdiev 0 of 5 measurable rows
VetoAvdiev
Record†
31-0 (edge)0-3
Win %0–100%
100% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 23
23 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
74.19%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
74%—
Times stopped‡max 1
0 (edge)
1
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 4
4 (edge)
1.5
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 31
31
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Gabor Veto: 6′0″
Tamaz Avdiev: No height on file
Reachnot held
Gabor Veto: 73″
Tamaz Avdiev: No reach on file
Agenot held
Gabor Veto: 37
Tamaz Avdiev: No date of birth
Stance
Gabor Veto: Orthodox
Tamaz Avdiev: Not recorded

Gabor Veto left, Tamaz Avdiev right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Gabor Veto31 wins · from 31 tracked bouts

Gabor Veto: 31 tracked wins — 23 by KO/TKO (74%) and 8 on the cards (26%). Counted from 31 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

23 by KO/TKO 74%8 on the cards 26%

Tamaz Avdiev0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Tamaz Avdiev: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Avdiev yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Gabor Veto 31, Tamaz Avdiev 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Gabor Veto last boxed on Dec 26, 2016 — 3,587 days ago. Veto had won 31 straight, the most recent against Michael Ogundo.WWWWW

Hengstberger Nov 2011Juuko Apr 2012Avdiev May 2016Mfaume Oct 2016Ogundo Dec 20164 tracked bouts per year

Tamaz Avdiev last boxed on May 14, 2016 — 3,813 days ago. Avdiev had lost three straight.LLL

Gorges May 2014Mimoune Dec 2014Veto May 20161.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Gabor Veto and Tamaz Avdiev ever fought each other?
Yes. Gabor Veto and Tamaz Avdiev met once on May 14, 2016, and Gabor Veto won by MD.
The meeting

WMay 14, 2016 · Veto · MD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Veto or Avdiev?
Gabor Veto is 31-0 and Tamaz Avdiev is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Gabor Veto has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Veto31–0100%

Avdiev0–30%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Veto or Avdiev?
Gabor Veto has 23 knockout wins and Tamaz Avdiev has 0. Gabor Veto has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Veto2374.2%

Avdiev0

The Numbers ↓
Do Veto and Avdiev have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Gabor Veto and Tamaz Avdiev have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Veto and Avdiev?
This comparison is drawn from 31 bouts tracked for Gabor Veto and 3 bouts tracked for Tamaz Avdiev. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Veto31bouts

Avdiev3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Veto with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.

Gabor Veto vs Tamaz Avdiev — Records, Stats & Common Opponents