Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Ferchichi Islem vs Tazabekova Karina — record, stats and common opponents compared

Ferchichi Islem (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Tazabekova Karina (2-1 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Islem

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Karina

Tracked record

2–1

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Karina leads 1–0

Ferchichi Islem and Tazabekova Karina have met 1 time; Karina leads 1–0.

Ferchichi Islem and Tazabekova Karina have met 1 time; Karina leads 1–0.
Met2025Mar 9Series
Ferchichi IslemFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Tazabekova KarinaFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultWP1Meeting

The Numbers

Islem 0 · Karina 2 of 2 measurable rows
IslemKarina
Record†
0-12-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
66.7% (edge)
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—0%
Times stopped‡levelmax 0
0
0
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
——
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 3
1
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Ferchichi Islem0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Ferchichi Islem: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Islem yet.

Tazabekova Karina2 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Tazabekova Karina: 2 tracked wins — 2 on the cards (100%). Counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

2 on the cards 100%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Ferchichi Islem 1, Tazabekova Karina 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Ferchichi Islem has lost the most recent, to Tazabekova Karina. Islem last boxed on Mar 9, 2025 — 595 days ago.L

Karina Mar 2025

Tazabekova Karina has won two straight since losing a decision to Hatice Akbaş. Karina last boxed on Mar 9, 2025 — 595 days ago.LWW

Akbaş Mar 2025Martha Mar 2025Islem Mar 2025

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Ferchichi Islem and Tazabekova Karina ever fought each other?
Yes. Ferchichi Islem and Tazabekova Karina met once on March 9, 2025, and Tazabekova Karina won by WP.
The meeting

LMar 9, 2025 · Karina · WP

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Islem or Karina?
Ferchichi Islem is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Tazabekova Karina is 2-1 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Tazabekova Karina has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Islem0–10%

Karina2–166.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Islem and Karina have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Ferchichi Islem and Tazabekova Karina have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Islem and Karina?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Ferchichi Islem and 3 bouts tracked for Tazabekova Karina. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Islem1bout

Karina3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

2 suggested matchups

Compare Karina with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.