Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Eliseo Durazo vs Mike Lee — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Mike Lee

Eliseo Durazo (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Mike Lee (21-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Durazo

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Lee

21

Wins11 KO · 52%

1

Loss

0

Draws22 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Lee leads 1–0

Eliseo Durazo and Mike Lee have met 1 time; Lee leads 1–0.

Eliseo Durazo and Mike Lee have met 1 time; Lee leads 1–0.
Met2012Jun 8Series
Eliseo DurazoFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Mike LeeFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Durazo 1 · Lee 3 of 4 measurable rows
DurazoLee
Record†
0-221-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
95.5% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 11
0
11 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—52.38%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—52%
Times stopped‡max 1
0 (edge)
1
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.4
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 22
2
22

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Eliseo Durazo: No height on file
Mike Lee: 6′0″
Reachnot held
Eliseo Durazo: No reach on file
Mike Lee: 74″
Agenot held
Eliseo Durazo: No date of birth
Mike Lee: 39
Stance
Eliseo Durazo: Not recorded
Mike Lee: Orthodox

Eliseo Durazo left, Mike Lee right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Eliseo Durazo0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Eliseo Durazo: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Durazo yet.

Mike Lee21 wins · from 22 tracked bouts

Mike Lee: 21 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (52%) and 10 on the cards (48%). Counted from 22 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 52%10 on the cards 48%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Eliseo Durazo 2, Mike Lee 22 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Eliseo Durazo last boxed on Jun 8, 2012 — 5,248 days ago. Durazo had lost two straight.LL

Kalajdzic Feb 2012Lee Jun 2012

Mike Lee last boxed on Jul 20, 2019 — 2,649 days ago. Lee had won four in a row before losing by stoppage to Caleb Plant.WWWWL

Traietti Sep 2016Thomas Feb 2017Quattrocchi Sep 2017Hernández Jun 2018Plant Jul 20192.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Eliseo Durazo and Mike Lee ever fought each other?
Yes. Eliseo Durazo and Mike Lee met once on June 8, 2012, and Mike Lee won by UD.
The meeting

LJun 8, 2012 · Lee · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Durazo or Lee?
Eliseo Durazo is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Mike Lee is 21-1. Mike Lee has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Durazo0–20%

Lee21–195.5%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Durazo or Lee?
Eliseo Durazo has 0 knockout wins and Mike Lee has 11. Mike Lee has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Durazo0

Lee1152.4%

The Numbers ↓
Do Durazo and Lee have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Eliseo Durazo and Mike Lee have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Durazo and Lee?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Eliseo Durazo and 22 bouts tracked for Mike Lee. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Durazo2bouts

Lee22bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Durazo with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.