Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Duarn Vue vs Nehomar Cermeño — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇻🇪VENEZUELA

Nehomar Cermeño

Duarn Vue (1-1 across 2 tracked bouts) and Nehomar Cermeño (27-8-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Vue

Tracked record

1–1

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Cermeño

27

Wins16 KO · 59%

8

Losses

1

Draw36 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Vue leads 1–0

Duarn Vue and Nehomar Cermeño have met 1 time; Vue leads 1–0.

Duarn Vue and Nehomar Cermeño have met 1 time; Vue leads 1–0.
Met2018Apr 28Series
Duarn VueFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Nehomar CermeñoFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Vue 1 · Cermeño 6 of 7 measurable rows
VueCermeño
Record†
1-127-8-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
50%
76.4% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 16
0
16 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—59.26%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
0%
58% (edge)
Times stopped‡max 3
0 (edge)
3
Title reignsmax 3
0
3 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.7
1.8
2.7 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 36
2
36

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Duarn Vue: No height on file
Nehomar Cermeño: 5′6″
Reachnot held
Duarn Vue: No reach on file
Nehomar Cermeño: 70″
Agenot held
Duarn Vue: No date of birth
Nehomar Cermeño: 46
Stance
Duarn Vue: Not recorded
Nehomar Cermeño: Orthodox

Duarn Vue left, Nehomar Cermeño right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Duarn Vue1 win · from 2 tracked bouts

Duarn Vue: 1 tracked win — 1 on the cards (100%). Counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

1 on the cards 100%

Nehomar Cermeño26 wins · from 36 tracked bouts

Nehomar Cermeño: 26 tracked wins — 15 by KO/TKO (58%) and 11 on the cards (42%). Counted from 36 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

15 by KO/TKO 58%11 on the cards 42%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Duarn Vue 2, Nehomar Cermeño 36 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Duarn Vue last boxed on Jun 15, 2019 — 2,689 days ago. Vue had won one in a row before losing a decision to Isaac Lowe.WL

Cermeño Apr 2018Lowe Jun 20191.8 tracked bouts per year

Nehomar Cermeño last boxed on Apr 28, 2018 — 3,102 days ago. Cermeño had lost three straight, after two straight wins.WWLLL

Thisa Sep 2016Xiaojun Dec 2016Kubo Apr 2017Can Oct 2017Vue Apr 20182.7 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Duarn Vue and Nehomar Cermeño ever fought each other?
Yes. Duarn Vue and Nehomar Cermeño met once on April 28, 2018, and Duarn Vue won by UD.
The meeting

WApr 28, 2018 · Vue · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Vue or Cermeño?
Duarn Vue is 1-1 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Nehomar Cermeño is 27-8-1. Nehomar Cermeño has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Vue1–150%

Cermeño27–8–176.4%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Vue or Cermeño?
Duarn Vue has 0 knockout wins and Nehomar Cermeño has 16. Nehomar Cermeño has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Vue0

Cermeño1659.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Vue and Cermeño have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Duarn Vue and Nehomar Cermeño have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Vue and Cermeño?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Duarn Vue and 36 bouts tracked for Nehomar Cermeño. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Vue2bouts

Cermeño36bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Vue with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.