Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Dominick Carter vs Rob Calloway — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸CRUISERWEIGHT

Rob Calloway

Dominick Carter (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Rob Calloway (71-14-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Carter

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Calloway

71

Wins57 KO · 80%

14

Losses

2

Draws93 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Calloway leads 1–0

Dominick Carter and Rob Calloway have met 1 time; Calloway leads 1–0.

Dominick Carter and Rob Calloway have met 1 time; Calloway leads 1–0.
Met1998Oct 10Series
Dominick CarterFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Rob CallowayFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKO1Meeting

The Numbers

Carter 1 · Calloway 4 of 5 measurable rows
CarterCalloway
Record†
0-371-14-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
82.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 57
0
57 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—80.28%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—79%
Times stopped‡max 8
3 (edge)
8
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 4.8
0.6
4.8 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 93
3
93

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Dominick Carter: No date of birth
Rob Calloway: 57
Stance
Dominick Carter: Not recorded
Rob Calloway: Orthodox

Dominick Carter left, Rob Calloway right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Dominick Carter0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Dominick Carter: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Carter yet.

Rob Calloway73 wins · from 93 tracked bouts

Rob Calloway: 73 tracked wins — 58 by KO/TKO (79%) and 15 on the cards (21%). Counted from 93 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

58 by KO/TKO 79%15 on the cards 21%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Dominick Carter 3, Rob Calloway 93 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Dominick Carter last boxed on Oct 10, 1998 — 10,236 days ago. Carter had lost three straight.LLL

Zenner Nov 1993Tate Oct 1995Calloway Oct 19980.6 tracked bouts per year

Rob Calloway last boxed on Mar 17, 2012 — 5,329 days ago. Calloway had won one in a row before losing by stoppage to Mark de Mori.WWLWL

Fulton Aug 2010Fulton Aug 2011Welliver Oct 2011Brown Nov 2011Mori Mar 20124.8 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Dominick Carter and Rob Calloway ever fought each other?
Yes. Dominick Carter and Rob Calloway met once on October 10, 1998, and Rob Calloway won by TKO.
The meeting

LOct 10, 1998 · Calloway · TKO

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Carter or Calloway?
Dominick Carter is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Rob Calloway is 71-14-2. Rob Calloway has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Carter0–30%

Calloway71–14–282.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Carter or Calloway?
Dominick Carter has 0 knockout wins and Rob Calloway has 57. Rob Calloway has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Carter0

Calloway5780.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Carter and Calloway have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Dominick Carter and Rob Calloway have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Carter and Calloway?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Dominick Carter and 93 bouts tracked for Rob Calloway. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Carter3bouts

Calloway93bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Carter with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.