Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Dolores Lira vs Mia St. John — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇲🇽WELTERWEIGHT

Mia St. John

Dolores Lira (0-4 across 4 tracked bouts) and Mia St. John (49-14-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Lira

Tracked record

0–4

counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

John

49

Wins19 KO · 39%

14

Losses

2

Draws65 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

John leads 1–0

Dolores Lira and Mia St. John have met 1 time; John leads 1–0.

Dolores Lira and Mia St. John have met 1 time; John leads 1–0.
Met1999Nov 28Series
Dolores LiraFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Mia St. JohnFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Lira 1 · John 4 of 5 measurable rows
LiraJohn
Record†
0-449-14-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
76.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 19
0
19 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—38.78%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—39%
Times stopped‡max 5
0 (edge)
5
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 3.4
1
3.4 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 65
4
65

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Reachnot held
Dolores Lira: No reach on file
Mia St. John: 67″
Agenot held
Dolores Lira: No date of birth
Mia St. John: 59
Stance
Dolores Lira: Not recorded
Mia St. John: Orthodox

Dolores Lira left, Mia St. John right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Dolores Lira0 wins · from 4 tracked bouts

Dolores Lira: no tracked wins in the 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Lira yet.

Mia St. John49 wins · from 65 tracked bouts

Mia St. John: 49 tracked wins — 19 by KO/TKO (39%) and 30 on the cards (61%). Counted from 65 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

19 by KO/TKO 39%30 on the cards 61%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Dolores Lira 4, Mia St. John 65 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Dolores Lira last boxed on Nov 28, 1999 — 9,827 days ago. Lira had lost four straight.LLLL

Arnold Dec 1995Draine May 1997Burnside Apr 1998John Nov 19991 tracked bouts per year

Mia St. John last boxed on Apr 16, 2016 — 3,843 days ago. John had won two straight since three straight losses.LLLWW

Junot Nov 2012Brækhus Apr 2013Nelson May 2014Franks Oct 2015Lewis Apr 20163.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Dolores Lira and Mia St. John ever fought each other?
Yes. Dolores Lira and Mia St. John met once on November 28, 1999, and Mia St. John won by UD.
The meeting

LNov 28, 1999 · John · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Lira or John?
Dolores Lira is 0-4 across the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Mia St. John is 49-14-2. Mia St. John has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Lira0–40%

John49–14–276.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Lira or John?
Dolores Lira has 0 knockout wins and Mia St. John has 19. Mia St. John has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Lira0

John1938.8%

The Numbers ↓
Do Lira and John have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Dolores Lira and Mia St. John have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Lira and John?
This comparison is drawn from 4 bouts tracked for Dolores Lira and 65 bouts tracked for Mia St. John. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Lira4bouts

John65bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Lira with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.