Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Detrailous Webster vs Lenier Pero — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇨🇺HEAVYWEIGHT

Lenier Pero

Detrailous Webster (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Lenier Pero (13-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Webster

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Pero

13

Wins8 KO · 62%

1

Loss

0

Draws15 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Pero leads 1–0

Detrailous Webster and Lenier Pero have met 1 time; Pero leads 1–0.

Detrailous Webster and Lenier Pero have met 1 time; Pero leads 1–0.
Met2025Apr 18Series
Detrailous WebsterFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Lenier PeroFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Webster 0 · Pero 3 of 3 measurable rows
WebsterPero
Record†
0-113-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
92.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 8
0
8 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—61.54%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—64%
Times stopped‡levelmax 0
0
0
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.2
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 15
1
15

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Detrailous Webster: No height on file
Lenier Pero: 6′4″
Reachnot held
Detrailous Webster: No reach on file
Lenier Pero: 79″
Agenot held
Detrailous Webster: No date of birth
Lenier Pero: 33
Stance
Detrailous Webster: Not recorded
Lenier Pero: Southpaw

Detrailous Webster left, Lenier Pero right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Detrailous Webster0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Detrailous Webster: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Webster yet.

Lenier Pero14 wins · from 15 tracked bouts

Lenier Pero: 14 tracked wins — 9 by KO/TKO (64%) and 5 on the cards (36%). Counted from 15 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

9 by KO/TKO 64%5 on the cards 36%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Detrailous Webster 1, Lenier Pero 15 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Detrailous Webster has lost the most recent, to Lenier Pero. Webster last boxed on Apr 18, 2025 — 549 days ago.L

Pero Apr 2025

Lenier Pero had won four in a row before losing a decision to Jarrell Miller. Pero last boxed on Apr 25, 2026 — 177 days ago.WWWWL

Andino Sep 2023Palmer Mar 2024Webster Apr 2025Thompson Nov 2025Miller Apr 20262.2 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Detrailous Webster and Lenier Pero ever fought each other?
Yes. Detrailous Webster and Lenier Pero met once on April 18, 2025, and Lenier Pero won by UD.
The meeting

LApr 18, 2025 · Pero · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Webster or Pero?
Detrailous Webster is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Lenier Pero is 13-1. Lenier Pero has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Webster0–10%

Pero13–192.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Webster or Pero?
Detrailous Webster has 0 knockout wins and Lenier Pero has 8. Lenier Pero has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Webster0

Pero861.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Webster and Pero have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Detrailous Webster and Lenier Pero have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Webster and Pero?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Detrailous Webster and 15 bouts tracked for Lenier Pero. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Webster1bout

Pero15bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Webster with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.