Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo vs Ra'eese Aleem — record, stats and common opponents compared

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Ra'eese Aleem (23-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Hernández-Gerarldo

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Aleem

23

Wins12 KO · 52%

1

Loss

0

Draws24 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Aleem leads 1–0

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and Ra'eese Aleem have met 1 time; Aleem leads 1–0.

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and Ra'eese Aleem have met 1 time; Aleem leads 1–0.
Met2024Nov 8Series
Derlyn Hernández-GerarldoFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Ra'eese AleemFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Hernández-Gerarldo 0 · Aleem 5 of 5 measurable rows
Hernández-GerarldoAleem
Record†
0-223-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
95.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 12
0
12 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—52.17%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—52%
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§not comparable
—1.7
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 24
2
24

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo: No height on file
Ra'eese Aleem: 5′6″
Reachnot held
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo: No reach on file
Ra'eese Aleem: 69″
Agenot held
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo: No date of birth
Ra'eese Aleem: 36
Stance
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo: Not recorded
Ra'eese Aleem: Orthodox

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo left, Ra'eese Aleem right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Hernández-Gerarldo yet.

Ra'eese Aleem23 wins · from 24 tracked bouts

Ra'eese Aleem: 23 tracked wins — 12 by KO/TKO (52%) and 11 on the cards (48%). Counted from 24 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

12 by KO/TKO 52%11 on the cards 48%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo 2, Ra'eese Aleem 24 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo has lost two straight. Hernández-Gerarldo last boxed on Oct 18, 2025 — 372 days ago.LL

Aleem Nov 2024Cortes Oct 2025

Ra'eese Aleem has won three straight since losing a decision to Sam Goodman. Aleem last boxed on Nov 24, 2025 — 335 days ago.WLWWW

Plania Sep 2022Goodman Jun 2023Hernández-Gerarldo Nov 2024Garcia May 2025Nakano Nov 20251.7 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and Ra'eese Aleem ever fought each other?
Yes. Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and Ra'eese Aleem met once on November 8, 2024, and Ra'eese Aleem won by UD.
The meeting

LNov 8, 2024 · Aleem · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Hernández-Gerarldo or Aleem?
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Ra'eese Aleem is 23-1. Ra'eese Aleem has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Hernández-Gerarldo0–20%

Aleem23–195.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Hernández-Gerarldo or Aleem?
Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo has 0 knockout wins and Ra'eese Aleem has 12. Ra'eese Aleem has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Hernández-Gerarldo0

Aleem1252.2%

The Numbers ↓
Do Hernández-Gerarldo and Aleem have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and Ra'eese Aleem have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Hernández-Gerarldo and Aleem?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Derlyn Hernández-Gerarldo and 24 bouts tracked for Ra'eese Aleem. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Hernández-Gerarldo2bouts

Aleem24bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Hernández-Gerarldo with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.