Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Cornelius Carr vs Danny Juma — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Cornelius Carr

Cornelius Carr (34-4) and Danny Juma (0-6-1 across 7 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met 2 times. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Carr

34

Wins17 KO · 50%

4

Losses

0

Draws38 tracked bouts

Juma

Tracked record

0–6–1

counted from 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Carr leads 2–0

Cornelius Carr and Danny Juma have met 2 times; Carr leads 2–0.

Cornelius Carr and Danny Juma have met 2 times; Carr leads 2–0.
Met1996Mar 21998Oct 27Series
Cornelius CarrFighter AWWonWWon2–0W–L
Danny JumaFighter BLLostLLost0–2W–L
ResultPTSPTS2Meetings

The Numbers

Carr 5 · Juma 0 of 5 measurable rows
CarrJuma
Record†
34-4 (edge)0-6-1
Win %0–100%
89.5% (edge)
7.1%
Wins by knockoutmax 17
17 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
50%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
50%—
Times stopped‡levelmax 2
2
2
Title reignsmax 1
1 (edge)
0
Bouts per year§max 2.8
2.8 (edge)
1.4
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 38
38
7

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Cornelius Carr: 57
Danny Juma: No date of birth
Stance
Cornelius Carr: Orthodox
Danny Juma: Not recorded

Cornelius Carr left, Danny Juma right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Cornelius Carr34 wins · from 38 tracked bouts

Cornelius Carr: 34 tracked wins — 17 by KO/TKO (50%) and 17 on the cards (50%). Counted from 38 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

17 by KO/TKO 50%17 on the cards 50%

Danny Juma0 wins · from 7 tracked bouts

Danny Juma: no tracked wins in the 7 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Juma yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Cornelius Carr 38, Danny Juma 7 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Cornelius Carr last boxed on Feb 28, 2001 — 9,367 days ago. Carr had won four in a row before losing a decision to Sam Soliman.WWWWL

Foster Feb 1999Barker Aug 1999Thobela Oct 1999Beardsley Dec 2000Soliman Feb 20012.8 tracked bouts per year

Danny Juma last boxed on Feb 13, 1999 — 10,113 days ago. Juma had lost six straight.LLLLL

Carr Mar 1996Piper Apr 1996Woods Oct 1997Carr Oct 1998Klemetsen Feb 19991.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Cornelius Carr and Danny Juma ever fought each other?
Yes. Cornelius Carr and Danny Juma have met 2 times and Cornelius Carr leads the series 2-0.
The 2 meetings

WOct 27, 1998 · Carr · PTS

WMar 2, 1996 · Carr · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Carr or Juma?
Cornelius Carr is 34-4 and Danny Juma is 0-6-1 across the 7 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Cornelius Carr has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Carr34–489.5%

Juma0–6–17.1%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Carr or Juma?
Cornelius Carr has 17 knockout wins and Danny Juma has 0. Cornelius Carr has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Carr1750%

Juma0

The Numbers ↓
Do Carr and Juma have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Cornelius Carr and Danny Juma have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Carr and Juma?
This comparison is drawn from 38 bouts tracked for Cornelius Carr and 7 bouts tracked for Danny Juma. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Carr38bouts

Juma7bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Carr with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.