Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Conor Wallace vs Mose Auimatagi Jnr — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇿NEW ZEALAND

Mose Auimatagi Jnr

Conor Wallace (2-1 across 3 tracked bouts) and Mose Auimatagi Jnr (16-4-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

Wallace

Tracked record

2–1

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Jnr

16

Wins

4

Losses

2

Draws22 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Wallace leads 1–0

Conor Wallace and Mose Auimatagi Jnr have met 1 time; Wallace leads 1–0.

Conor Wallace and Mose Auimatagi Jnr have met 1 time; Wallace leads 1–0.
Met2023Dec 20Series
Conor WallaceFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Mose Auimatagi JnrFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultTKOR61Meeting

The Numbers

Wallace 2 · Jnr 4 of 6 measurable rows
WallaceJnr
Record†
2-116-4-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
66.7%
77.3% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 1
1 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
—0%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
50%
69% (edge)
Times stopped‡max 2
0 (edge)
2
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.3
1.1
2.3 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 22
3
22

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Conor Wallace: No date of birth
Mose Auimatagi Jnr: 31
Stance
Conor Wallace: Not recorded
Mose Auimatagi Jnr: Orthodox

Conor Wallace left, Mose Auimatagi Jnr right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Conor Wallace2 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Conor Wallace: 2 tracked wins — 1 by KO/TKO (50%) and 1 on the cards (50%). Counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

1 by KO/TKO 50%1 on the cards 50%

Mose Auimatagi Jnr16 wins · from 22 tracked bouts

Mose Auimatagi Jnr: 16 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (69%) and 5 on the cards (31%). Counted from 22 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 69%5 on the cards 31%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Conor Wallace 3, Mose Auimatagi Jnr 22 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · Wallace better on 1

Wallace

Opponent

Jnr

  • Conor Wallace

    Win, SD

    2024

    PampelloneWallace better

    Mose Auimatagi Jnr

    Loss, TKO 1

    2023

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Conor Wallace had won two in a row before losing a decision to Benjamin Whittaker. Wallace last boxed on Oct 3, 2026 — 20 days ago.WWL

Jnr Dec 2023Pampellone Aug 2024Whittaker Oct 20261.1 tracked bouts per year

Mose Auimatagi Jnr last boxed on Dec 20, 2023 — 1,038 days ago. Jnr had won one in a row before losing by stoppage to Conor Wallace.LWLWL

Light Dec 2020Ligaloa Feb 2023Pampellone Apr 2023Letoi Sep 2023Wallace Dec 20232.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Conor Wallace and Mose Auimatagi Jnr ever fought each other?
Yes. Conor Wallace and Mose Auimatagi Jnr met once on December 20, 2023, and Conor Wallace won by TKO in round 6.
The meeting

WDec 20, 2023 · Wallace · TKO R6

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Wallace or Jnr?
Conor Wallace is 2-1 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Mose Auimatagi Jnr is 16-4-2. Mose Auimatagi Jnr has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Wallace2–166.7%

Jnr16–4–277.3%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Wallace or Jnr?
Conor Wallace has 1 knockout win and Mose Auimatagi Jnr has 0. Conor Wallace has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Wallace1

Jnr0

The Numbers ↓
Do Wallace and Jnr have any common opponents?
Conor Wallace and Mose Auimatagi Jnr share 1 common opponent: Jerome Pampellone. Conor Wallace fared better against 1 of them.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Wallace and Jnr?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Conor Wallace and 22 bouts tracked for Mose Auimatagi Jnr. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Wallace3bouts

Jnr22bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Wallace with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.