Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Claude Noel vs Easy Boy Lake — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇹🇹TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO

Claude Noel

Claude Noel (31-10) and Easy Boy Lake (0-4 across 4 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Noel

31

Wins18 KO · 58%

10

Losses

0

Draws41 tracked bouts

Lake

Tracked record

0–4

counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Noel leads 1–0

Claude Noel and Easy Boy Lake have met 1 time; Noel leads 1–0.

Claude Noel and Easy Boy Lake have met 1 time; Noel leads 1–0.
Met1977May 17Series
Claude NoelFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Easy Boy LakeFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultKO1Meeting

The Numbers

Noel 5 · Lake 1 of 6 measurable rows
NoelLake
Record†
31-10 (edge)0-4
Win %0–100%
75.6% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 18
18 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
58.06%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
58%—
Times stopped‡max 7
7
4 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
1 (edge)
0
Bouts per year§max 3.7
3.7 (edge)
1.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 41
41
4

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Claude Noel: 5′8″
Easy Boy Lake: No height on file
Agenot held
Claude Noel: Died aged 74
Easy Boy Lake: No date of birth
Stance
Claude Noel: Orthodox
Easy Boy Lake: Not recorded

Claude Noel left, Easy Boy Lake right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Claude Noel31 wins · from 41 tracked bouts

Claude Noel: 31 tracked wins — 18 by KO/TKO (58%) and 13 on the cards (42%). Counted from 41 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

18 by KO/TKO 58%13 on the cards 42%

Easy Boy Lake0 wins · from 4 tracked bouts

Easy Boy Lake: no tracked wins in the 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Lake yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Claude Noel 41, Easy Boy Lake 4 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Claude Noel has lost four straight, after one straight win. Noel last boxed on Nov 2, 1984.WLLLL

Andeh Mar 1984Arredondo May 1984Cusson Jul 1984Hamada Sep 1984Brooke Nov 19843.7 tracked bouts per year

Easy Boy Lake last boxed on Jul 1, 1977 — 18,008 days ago. Lake had lost four straight.LLLL

Benítez May 1974Benítez Aug 1974Noel May 1977Benítez Jul 19771.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Claude Noel and Easy Boy Lake ever fought each other?
Yes. Claude Noel and Easy Boy Lake met once on May 17, 1977, and Claude Noel won by KO.
The meeting

WMay 17, 1977 · Noel · KO

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Noel or Lake?
Claude Noel is 31-10 and Easy Boy Lake is 0-4 across the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Claude Noel has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Noel31–1075.6%

Lake0–40%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Noel or Lake?
Claude Noel has 18 knockout wins and Easy Boy Lake has 0. Claude Noel has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Noel1858.1%

Lake0

The Numbers ↓
Do Noel and Lake have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Claude Noel and Easy Boy Lake have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Noel and Lake?
This comparison is drawn from 41 bouts tracked for Claude Noel and 4 bouts tracked for Easy Boy Lake. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Noel41bouts

Lake4bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Noel with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.