Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Chris Eubank vs Mauricio Amaral — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Chris Eubank

Chris Eubank (45-5-2) and Mauricio Amaral (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Eubank

45

Wins23 KO · 51%

5

Losses

2

Draws52 tracked bouts

Amaral

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Eubank leads 1–0

Chris Eubank and Mauricio Amaral have met 1 time; Eubank leads 1–0.

Chris Eubank and Mauricio Amaral have met 1 time; Eubank leads 1–0.
Met1994Jul 9Series
Chris EubankFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Mauricio AmaralFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Eubank 5 · Amaral 1 of 6 measurable rows
EubankAmaral
Record†
45-5-2 (edge)0-2
Win %0–100%
88.5% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 23
23 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
51.11%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
51%—
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignsmax 2
2 (edge)
0
Bouts per year§max 4.1
4.1 (edge)
1.4
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 52
52
2

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Chris Eubank: 60
Mauricio Amaral: No date of birth
Stance
Chris Eubank: Orthodox
Mauricio Amaral: Not recorded

Chris Eubank left, Mauricio Amaral right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Chris Eubank45 wins · from 52 tracked bouts

Chris Eubank: 45 tracked wins — 23 by KO/TKO (51%), 21 on the cards (47%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (2%). Counted from 52 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

23 by KO/TKO 51%21 on the cards 47%1 by another method or unrecorded 2%

Mauricio Amaral0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Mauricio Amaral: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Amaral yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Chris Eubank 52, Mauricio Amaral 2 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Chris Eubank last boxed on Jul 18, 1998 — 10,324 days ago. Eubank had lost three straight, after two straight wins.WWLLL

Barrera Oct 1996Alarcon Mar 1997Calzaghe Oct 1997Thompson Apr 1998Thompson Jul 19984.1 tracked bouts per year

Mauricio Amaral last boxed on Dec 9, 1995 — 11,276 days ago. Amaral had lost two straight.LL

Eubank Jul 1994Liles Dec 19951.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Chris Eubank and Mauricio Amaral ever fought each other?
Yes. Chris Eubank and Mauricio Amaral met once on July 9, 1994, and Chris Eubank won by UD.
The meeting

WJul 9, 1994 · Eubank · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Eubank or Amaral?
Chris Eubank is 45-5-2 and Mauricio Amaral is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Chris Eubank has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Eubank45–5–288.5%

Amaral0–20%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Eubank or Amaral?
Chris Eubank has 23 knockout wins and Mauricio Amaral has 0. Chris Eubank has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Eubank2351.1%

Amaral0

The Numbers ↓
Do Eubank and Amaral have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Chris Eubank and Mauricio Amaral have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Eubank and Amaral?
This comparison is drawn from 52 bouts tracked for Chris Eubank and 2 bouts tracked for Mauricio Amaral. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Eubank52bouts

Amaral2bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Eubank with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.