Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Chris Chatman vs Robin Sirwan Safar — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇸🇪CRUISERWEIGHT

Robin Sirwan Safar

Chris Chatman (0-4 across 4 tracked bouts) and Robin Sirwan Safar (20-0) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Chatman

Tracked record

0–4

counted from 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Safar

20

Wins13 KO · 65%

0

Losses

0

Draws20 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Safar leads 1–0

Chris Chatman and Robin Sirwan Safar have met 1 time; Safar leads 1–0.

Chris Chatman and Robin Sirwan Safar have met 1 time; Safar leads 1–0.
Met2021Nov 24Series
Chris ChatmanFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Robin Sirwan SafarFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR61Meeting

The Numbers

Chatman 0 · Safar 5 of 5 measurable rows
ChatmanSafar
Record†
0-420-0 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
100% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 13
0
13 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—65%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—65%
Times stopped‡max 2
2
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.2
0.3
2.2 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 20
4
20

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Chris Chatman: No height on file
Robin Sirwan Safar: 6′3″
Agenot held
Chris Chatman: No date of birth
Robin Sirwan Safar: 33
Stance
Chris Chatman: Not recorded
Robin Sirwan Safar: Orthodox

Chris Chatman left, Robin Sirwan Safar right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Chris Chatman0 wins · from 4 tracked bouts

Chris Chatman: no tracked wins in the 4 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Chatman yet.

Robin Sirwan Safar20 wins · from 20 tracked bouts

Robin Sirwan Safar: 20 tracked wins — 13 by KO/TKO (65%) and 7 on the cards (35%). Counted from 20 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

13 by KO/TKO 65%7 on the cards 35%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Chris Chatman 4, Robin Sirwan Safar 20 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Chris Chatman last boxed on Nov 24, 2021 — 1,794 days ago. Chatman had lost four straight.LLLL

Andrade Oct 2009Charlo Mar 2012Hurd Jan 2014Safar Nov 20210.3 tracked bouts per year

Robin Sirwan Safar has won 20 straight, the most recent against Yamil Peralta. Safar last boxed on May 22, 2026 — 154 days ago.WWWWW

Webster Apr 2023Kovalev May 2024Silva Mar 2025Jr. Nov 2025Peralta May 20262.2 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Chris Chatman and Robin Sirwan Safar ever fought each other?
Yes. Chris Chatman and Robin Sirwan Safar met once on November 24, 2021, and Robin Sirwan Safar won by TKO in round 6.
The meeting

LNov 24, 2021 · Safar · TKO R6

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Chatman or Safar?
Chris Chatman is 0-4 across the 4 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Robin Sirwan Safar is 20-0. Robin Sirwan Safar has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Chatman0–40%

Safar20–0100%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Chatman or Safar?
Chris Chatman has 0 knockout wins and Robin Sirwan Safar has 13. Robin Sirwan Safar has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Chatman0

Safar1365%

The Numbers ↓
Do Chatman and Safar have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Chris Chatman and Robin Sirwan Safar have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Chatman and Safar?
This comparison is drawn from 4 bouts tracked for Chris Chatman and 20 bouts tracked for Robin Sirwan Safar. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Chatman4bouts

Safar20bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Chatman with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.