Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Cenusa Alexandru vs Hu Junhao — record, stats and common opponents compared

46-48 KG

Hu Junhao

Cenusa Alexandru (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Hu Junhao (2-1 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Alexandru

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Junhao

Tracked record

2–1

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Junhao leads 1–0

Cenusa Alexandru and Hu Junhao have met 1 time; Junhao leads 1–0.

Cenusa Alexandru and Hu Junhao have met 1 time; Junhao leads 1–0.
Met2024Oct 23Series
Cenusa AlexandruFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Hu JunhaoFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultWP1Meeting

The Numbers

Alexandru 0 · Junhao 2 of 2 measurable rows
AlexandruJunhao
Record†
0-12-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
66.7% (edge)
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—0%
Times stopped‡levelmax 0
0
0
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
——
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 3
1
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Cenusa Alexandru0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Cenusa Alexandru: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Alexandru yet.

Hu Junhao2 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Hu Junhao: 2 tracked wins — 2 on the cards (100%). Counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

2 on the cards 100%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Cenusa Alexandru 1, Hu Junhao 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Cenusa Alexandru last boxed on Oct 23, 2024 — 732 days ago. Alexandru had lost the most recent, to Hu Junhao.L

Junhao Oct 2024

Hu Junhao last boxed on Oct 23, 2024 — 732 days ago. Junhao had won two straight since losing a decision to Chadghour Othman.LWW

Othman Oct 2024Mikheil Oct 2024Alexandru Oct 2024

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Cenusa Alexandru and Hu Junhao ever fought each other?
Yes. Cenusa Alexandru and Hu Junhao met once on October 23, 2024, and Hu Junhao won by WP.
The meeting

LOct 23, 2024 · Junhao · WP

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Alexandru or Junhao?
Cenusa Alexandru is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Hu Junhao is 2-1 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Hu Junhao has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Alexandru0–10%

Junhao2–166.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Alexandru and Junhao have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Cenusa Alexandru and Hu Junhao have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Alexandru and Junhao?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Cenusa Alexandru and 3 bouts tracked for Hu Junhao. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Alexandru1bout

Junhao3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

2 suggested matchups

Compare Junhao with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.