Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Brian Green vs Demetrice King — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Demetrice King

Brian Green (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Demetrice King (15-20) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Green

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

King

15

Wins13 KO · 87%

20

Losses

0

Draws35 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

King leads 1–0

Brian Green and Demetrice King have met 1 time; King leads 1–0.

Brian Green and Demetrice King have met 1 time; King leads 1–0.
Met2004Apr 17Series
Brian GreenFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Demetrice KingFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKO1Meeting

The Numbers

Green 0 · King 5 of 5 measurable rows
GreenKing
Record†
0-315-20 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
42.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 13
0
13 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—86.67%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—87%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
2 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 4.7
0.2
4.7 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 35
3
35

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Brian Green: No height on file
Demetrice King: 5′11″
Reachnot held
Brian Green: No reach on file
Demetrice King: 74″
Agenot held
Brian Green: No date of birth
Demetrice King: 41
Stance
Brian Green: Not recorded
Demetrice King: Orthodox

Brian Green left, Demetrice King right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Brian Green0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Brian Green: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Green yet.

Demetrice King15 wins · from 35 tracked bouts

Demetrice King: 15 tracked wins — 13 by KO/TKO (87%) and 2 on the cards (13%). Counted from 35 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

13 by KO/TKO 87%2 on the cards 13%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Brian Green 3, Demetrice King 35 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Brian Green last boxed on Mar 3, 2018 — 3,152 days ago. Green had lost three straight.LLL

King Apr 2004Slice Mar 2012Sánchez Mar 20180.2 tracked bouts per year

Demetrice King last boxed on Mar 19, 2011 — 5,693 days ago. King had lost three straight, after one straight win.LWLLL

Olubowale Aug 2008Tupou Aug 2009Oquendo Feb 2010Hamer Dec 2010Tua Mar 20114.7 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Brian Green and Demetrice King ever fought each other?
Yes. Brian Green and Demetrice King met once on April 17, 2004, and Demetrice King won by KO.
The meeting

LApr 17, 2004 · King · KO

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Green or King?
Brian Green is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Demetrice King is 15-20. Demetrice King has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Green0–30%

King15–2042.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Green or King?
Brian Green has 0 knockout wins and Demetrice King has 13. Demetrice King has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Green0

King1386.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Green and King have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Brian Green and Demetrice King have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Green and King?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Brian Green and 35 bouts tracked for Demetrice King. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Green3bouts

King35bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Green with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.