Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Billy Walker vs Kurt Stroer — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧HEAVYWEIGHT

Billy Walker

Billy Walker (21-8-2) and Kurt Stroer (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Walker

21

Wins16 KO · 76%

8

Losses

2

Draws32 tracked bouts

Stroer

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Walker leads 1–0

Billy Walker and Kurt Stroer have met 1 time; Walker leads 1–0.

Billy Walker and Kurt Stroer have met 1 time; Walker leads 1–0.
Met1963Jun 24Series
Billy WalkerFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Kurt StroerFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultTKO1Meeting

The Numbers

Walker 3 · Stroer 1 of 4 measurable rows
WalkerStroer
Record†
21-8-2 (edge)0-2
Win %0–100%
71% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 16
16 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
76.19%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
76%—
Times stopped‡max 6
6
2 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
3.1—
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 32
32
2

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Billy Walker: 87
Kurt Stroer: No date of birth
Stance
Billy Walker: Orthodox
Kurt Stroer: Not recorded

Billy Walker left, Kurt Stroer right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Billy Walker21 wins · from 32 tracked bouts

Billy Walker: 21 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (76%), 3 on the cards (14%) and 2 by another method or unrecorded (10%). Counted from 32 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 76%3 on the cards 14%2 by another method or unrecorded 10%

Kurt Stroer0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Kurt Stroer: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Stroer yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Billy Walker 32, Kurt Stroer 2 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Billy Walker last boxed on Jul 6, 1972 — 19,831 days ago. Walker had lost two straight, after one straight win.LLWLL

Mildenberger Mar 1967Cooper Nov 1967Spencer Nov 1968Bodell Mar 1969Little Jul 19723.1 tracked bouts per year

Kurt Stroer last boxed on Jun 24, 1963 — 23,131 days ago. Stroer had lost two straight.LL

Piccoli Aug 1962Walker Jun 1963

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Billy Walker and Kurt Stroer ever fought each other?
Yes. Billy Walker and Kurt Stroer met once on June 24, 1963, and Billy Walker won by TKO.
The meeting

WJun 24, 1963 · Walker · TKO

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Walker or Stroer?
Billy Walker is 21-8-2 and Kurt Stroer is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Billy Walker has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Walker21–8–271%

Stroer0–20%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Walker or Stroer?
Billy Walker has 16 knockout wins and Kurt Stroer has 0. Billy Walker has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Walker1676.2%

Stroer0

The Numbers ↓
Do Walker and Stroer have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Billy Walker and Kurt Stroer have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Walker and Stroer?
This comparison is drawn from 32 bouts tracked for Billy Walker and 2 bouts tracked for Kurt Stroer. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Walker32bouts

Stroer2bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Walker with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.