Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Bert Gawat vs Rocky Fuentes — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇭PHILIPPINES

Rocky Fuentes

Bert Gawat (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Rocky Fuentes (36-9-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

Gawat

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Fuentes

36

Wins20 KO · 56%

9

Losses

2

Draws47 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Fuentes leads 1–0

Bert Gawat and Rocky Fuentes have met 1 time; Fuentes leads 1–0.

Bert Gawat and Rocky Fuentes have met 1 time; Fuentes leads 1–0.
Met2005Oct 29Series
Bert GawatFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Rocky FuentesFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Gawat 1 · Fuentes 3 of 4 measurable rows
GawatFuentes
Record†
0-236-9-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
78.7% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 20
0
20 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—55.56%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—56%
Times stopped‡max 4
0 (edge)
4
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—3.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 47
2
47

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Bert Gawat: No height on file
Rocky Fuentes: 5′3″
Reachnot held
Bert Gawat: No reach on file
Rocky Fuentes: 65″
Agenot held
Bert Gawat: No date of birth
Rocky Fuentes: 40
Stance
Bert Gawat: Not recorded
Rocky Fuentes: Orthodox

Bert Gawat left, Rocky Fuentes right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Bert Gawat0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Bert Gawat: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Gawat yet.

Rocky Fuentes36 wins · from 47 tracked bouts

Rocky Fuentes: 36 tracked wins — 20 by KO/TKO (56%) and 16 on the cards (44%). Counted from 47 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

20 by KO/TKO 56%16 on the cards 44%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Bert Gawat 2, Rocky Fuentes 47 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · Fuentes better on 1

Gawat

Opponent

Fuentes

  • Bert Gawat

    Loss, SD

    2006

    LerioFuentes better

    Rocky Fuentes

    Win, UD

    2007

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Bert Gawat last boxed on Jan 7, 2006 — 7,593 days ago. Gawat had lost two straight.LL

Fuentes Oct 2005Lerio Jan 2006

Rocky Fuentes last boxed on Nov 25, 2017 — 3,253 days ago. Fuentes had won once since losing by stoppage to Shōhei Ōmori.LWWLW

González Nov 2014Tamboresi Nov 2015Magos Apr 2016Ōmori Dec 2016Tampus Nov 20173.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Bert Gawat and Rocky Fuentes ever fought each other?
Yes. Bert Gawat and Rocky Fuentes met once on October 29, 2005, and Rocky Fuentes won by UD.
The meeting

LOct 29, 2005 · Fuentes · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Gawat or Fuentes?
Bert Gawat is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Rocky Fuentes is 36-9-2. Rocky Fuentes has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Gawat0–20%

Fuentes36–9–278.7%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Gawat or Fuentes?
Bert Gawat has 0 knockout wins and Rocky Fuentes has 20. Rocky Fuentes has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Gawat0

Fuentes2055.6%

The Numbers ↓
Do Gawat and Fuentes have any common opponents?
Bert Gawat and Rocky Fuentes share 1 common opponent: Danilo Lerio. Rocky Fuentes fared better against 1 of them.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Gawat and Fuentes?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Bert Gawat and 47 bouts tracked for Rocky Fuentes. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Gawat2bouts

Fuentes47bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Gawat with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.