Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Bep van Klaveren vs Cleto Locatelli — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇳🇱NETHERLANDS

Bep van Klaveren

🇮🇹ITALY

Cleto Locatelli

Bep van Klaveren (80-21-9) and Cleto Locatelli (8-6-1 across 15 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met 2 times. They share 1 common opponent.

Klaveren

80

Wins

21

Losses

9

Draws110 tracked bouts

Locatelli

Tracked record

8–6–1

counted from 15 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Series level 1–1

Bep van Klaveren and Cleto Locatelli have met 2 times; Series level 1–1.

Bep van Klaveren and Cleto Locatelli have met 2 times; Series level 1–1.
Met1932Jul 171939Jul 24Series
Bep van KlaverenFighter ALLostWWon1–1W–L
Cleto LocatelliFighter BWWonLLost1–1W–L
ResultPTSPTS2Meetings

The Numbers

Klaveren 5 · Locatelli 1 of 6 measurable rows
KlaverenLocatelli
Record†
80-21-9 (edge)8-6-1
Win %0–100%
76.8% (edge)
56.7%
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
KO ratenot comparable
0%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
28% (edge)
0%
Times stopped‡max 4
4
0 (edge)
Title reignsmax 2
2 (edge)
1
Bouts per year§max 4.1
4.1 (edge)
2.1
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 110
110
15

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Bep van Klaveren: 5′8″
Cleto Locatelli: No height on file
Agenot comparable
Bep van Klaveren: Died aged 84
Cleto Locatelli: Died aged 54

Bep van Klaveren left, Cleto Locatelli right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored: younger is not better.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Bep van Klaveren80 wins · from 110 tracked bouts

Bep van Klaveren: 80 tracked wins — 22 by KO/TKO (28%), 56 on the cards (70%) and 2 by another method or unrecorded (3%). Counted from 110 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

22 by KO/TKO 28%56 on the cards 70%2 by another method or unrecorded 3%

Cleto Locatelli8 wins · from 15 tracked bouts

Cleto Locatelli: 8 tracked wins — 8 on the cards (100%). Counted from 15 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

8 on the cards 100%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Bep van Klaveren 110, Cleto Locatelli 15 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · Klaveren better on 1

Klaveren

Opponent

Locatelli

  • Bep van Klaveren

    1–1 against

    Win, PTS

    1934

    Loss, PTS

    1934

    GarciaKlaveren better

    Cleto Locatelli

    Loss, PTS

    1936

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Bep van Klaveren has lost two straight, after three straight wins. Klaveren last boxed on Mar 19, 1956.WWWLL

Koch Mar 1955Teichmann May 1955Garz Sep 1955Dione Nov 1955Handtke Mar 19564.1 tracked bouts per year

Cleto Locatelli has lost four straight, after one straight win. Locatelli last boxed on Jul 24, 1939.WLLLL

Zivic Aug 1936Garcia Sep 1936Cerdan May 1938Cerdan Jun 1939Klaveren Jul 19392.1 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Bep van Klaveren and Cleto Locatelli ever fought each other?
Yes. Bep van Klaveren and Cleto Locatelli have met 2 times and the series is level at 1-1.
The 2 meetings

WJul 24, 1939 · Klaveren · PTS

LJul 17, 1932 · Locatelli · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Klaveren or Locatelli?
Bep van Klaveren is 80-21-9 and Cleto Locatelli is 8-6-1 across the 15 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Bep van Klaveren has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Klaveren80–21–976.8%

Locatelli8–6–156.7%

The Numbers ↓
Do Klaveren and Locatelli have any common opponents?
Bep van Klaveren and Cleto Locatelli share 1 common opponent: Ceferino Garcia. Bep van Klaveren fared better against 1 of them.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Klaveren and Locatelli?
This comparison is drawn from 110 bouts tracked for Bep van Klaveren and 15 bouts tracked for Cleto Locatelli. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Klaveren110bouts

Locatelli15bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Klaveren with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.