Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Axel Schulz vs Troy Jefferson — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇩🇪HEAVYWEIGHT

Axel Schulz

Axel Schulz (26-5-1) and Troy Jefferson (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Schulz

26

Wins11 KO · 42%

5

Losses

1

Draw33 tracked bouts

Jefferson

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Schulz leads 1–0

Axel Schulz and Troy Jefferson have met 1 time; Schulz leads 1–0.

Axel Schulz and Troy Jefferson have met 1 time; Schulz leads 1–0.
Met1994Jun 4Series
Axel SchulzFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Troy JeffersonFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Schulz 4 · Jefferson 1 of 5 measurable rows
SchulzJefferson
Record†
26-5-1 (edge)0-3
Win %0–100%
82.8% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutmax 11
11 (edge)
0
KO ratenot comparable
42.31%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
42%—
Times stopped‡max 2
2
1 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2
2 (edge)
0.7
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 33
33
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Axel Schulz: 6′3″
Troy Jefferson: No height on file
Reachnot held
Axel Schulz: 76″
Troy Jefferson: No reach on file
Agenot held
Axel Schulz: 57
Troy Jefferson: No date of birth
Stance
Axel Schulz: Orthodox
Troy Jefferson: Not recorded

Axel Schulz left, Troy Jefferson right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Axel Schulz26 wins · from 33 tracked bouts

Axel Schulz: 26 tracked wins — 11 by KO/TKO (42%) and 15 on the cards (58%). Counted from 33 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

11 by KO/TKO 42%15 on the cards 58%

Troy Jefferson0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Troy Jefferson: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Jefferson yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Axel Schulz 33, Troy Jefferson 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Axel Schulz last boxed on Nov 25, 2006 — 7,268 days ago. Schulz had lost two straight, after three straight wins.WWWLL

McBride Aug 1997Francis Feb 1998Mason Aug 1998Klitschko Sep 1999Minto Nov 20062 tracked bouts per year

Troy Jefferson last boxed on Jun 4, 1994 — 11,825 days ago. Jefferson had lost three straight.LLL

Butler Jan 1990Norris Feb 1993Schulz Jun 19940.7 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Axel Schulz and Troy Jefferson ever fought each other?
Yes. Axel Schulz and Troy Jefferson met once on June 4, 1994, and Axel Schulz won by PTS.
The meeting

WJun 4, 1994 · Schulz · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Schulz or Jefferson?
Axel Schulz is 26-5-1 and Troy Jefferson is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Axel Schulz has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Schulz26–5–182.8%

Jefferson0–30%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Schulz or Jefferson?
Axel Schulz has 11 knockout wins and Troy Jefferson has 0. Axel Schulz has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Schulz1142.3%

Jefferson0

The Numbers ↓
Do Schulz and Jefferson have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Axel Schulz and Troy Jefferson have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Schulz and Jefferson?
This comparison is drawn from 33 bouts tracked for Axel Schulz and 3 bouts tracked for Troy Jefferson. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Schulz33bouts

Jefferson3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Schulz with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.