Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Aswin Sithlakmuang vs Eric Chavez — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇵🇭PHILIPPINES

Eric Chavez

Aswin Sithlakmuang (3-5 across 8 tracked bouts) and Eric Chavez (40-16-4) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share 1 common opponent.

Sithlakmuang

Tracked record

3–5

counted from 8 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Chavez

40

Wins25 KO · 63%

16

Losses

4

Draws60 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Chavez leads 1–0

Aswin Sithlakmuang and Eric Chavez have met 1 time; Chavez leads 1–0.

Aswin Sithlakmuang and Eric Chavez have met 1 time; Chavez leads 1–0.
Met1994Jun 28Series
Aswin SithlakmuangFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Eric ChavezFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR31Meeting

The Numbers

Sithlakmuang 0 · Chavez 7 of 7 measurable rows
SithlakmuangChavez
Record†
3-540-16-4 (edge)
Win %0–100%
37.5%
70% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 25
1
25 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—62.5%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡0–100%
33%
63% (edge)
Times stopped‡max 3
3
2 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 4.5
2.7
4.5 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 60
8
60

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Aswin Sithlakmuang: No height on file
Eric Chavez: 5′4″
Agenot held
Aswin Sithlakmuang: No date of birth
Eric Chavez: 64
Stance
Aswin Sithlakmuang: Not recorded
Eric Chavez: Southpaw

Aswin Sithlakmuang left, Eric Chavez right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Aswin Sithlakmuang3 wins · from 8 tracked bouts

Aswin Sithlakmuang: 3 tracked wins — 1 by KO/TKO (33%) and 2 on the cards (67%). Counted from 8 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

1 by KO/TKO 33%2 on the cards 67%

Eric Chavez40 wins · from 60 tracked bouts

Eric Chavez: 40 tracked wins — 25 by KO/TKO (63%), 14 on the cards (35%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (3%). Counted from 60 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

25 by KO/TKO 63%14 on the cards 35%1 by another method or unrecorded 3%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Aswin Sithlakmuang 8, Eric Chavez 60 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

1 shared

1 shared · Sithlakmuang better on 1

Sithlakmuang

Opponent

Chavez

  • Aswin Sithlakmuang

    Loss, PTS

    1993

    MelchorSithlakmuang better

    Eric Chavez

    0–2 against

    Loss, UD

    1991

    Loss, MD

    1990

Both sides are set at the same size on purpose. Kill The Body does not score a second-round knockout above a split decision — the edge counts losses first and wins as the tiebreak, and the rest is yours to argue. Shared opponents are matched on fighter identity, not on name, so two different fighters with the same name never merge into one row.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Aswin Sithlakmuang last boxed on Jun 28, 1994 — 11,802 days ago. Sithlakmuang had lost four straight, after one straight win.WLLLL

Sorjaturong Aug 1992Sorjaturong Jan 1993Melchor Jul 1993Gamboa May 1994Chavez Jun 19942.7 tracked bouts per year

Eric Chavez last boxed on Oct 3, 1998 — 10,244 days ago. Chavez had lost two straight, after one straight win.LLWLL

Toguchi Jul 1997Makepula May 1998Laroa Jun 1998Rubillar Aug 1998Marali Oct 19984.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Aswin Sithlakmuang and Eric Chavez ever fought each other?
Yes. Aswin Sithlakmuang and Eric Chavez met once on June 28, 1994, and Eric Chavez won by KO in round 3.
The meeting

LJun 28, 1994 · Chavez · KO R3

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Sithlakmuang or Chavez?
Aswin Sithlakmuang is 3-5 across the 8 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Eric Chavez is 40-16-4. Eric Chavez has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Sithlakmuang3–537.5%

Chavez40–16–470%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Sithlakmuang or Chavez?
Aswin Sithlakmuang has 1 knockout win and Eric Chavez has 25. Eric Chavez has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Sithlakmuang1

Chavez2562.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Sithlakmuang and Chavez have any common opponents?
Aswin Sithlakmuang and Eric Chavez share 1 common opponent: Manny Melchor. Aswin Sithlakmuang fared better against 1 of them.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Sithlakmuang and Chavez?
This comparison is drawn from 8 bouts tracked for Aswin Sithlakmuang and 60 bouts tracked for Eric Chavez. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Sithlakmuang8bouts

Chavez60bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Sithlakmuang with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.