Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Arvin Yurong vs Mikito Nakano — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇯🇵FEATHERWEIGHT

Mikito Nakano

Arvin Yurong (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Mikito Nakano (15-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Yurong

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Nakano

15

Wins14 KO · 93%

1

Loss

0

Draws16 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Nakano leads 1–0

Arvin Yurong and Mikito Nakano have met 1 time; Nakano leads 1–0.

Arvin Yurong and Mikito Nakano have met 1 time; Nakano leads 1–0.
Met2019Jul 6Series
Arvin YurongFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Mikito NakanoFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultKOR21Meeting

The Numbers

Yurong 0 · Nakano 4 of 4 measurable rows
YurongNakano
Record†
0-115-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
93.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 14
0
14 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—93.33%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—93%
Times stopped‡max 1
1
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.1
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 16
1
16

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Arvin Yurong: No height on file
Mikito Nakano: 5′7″
Agenot held
Arvin Yurong: No date of birth
Mikito Nakano: 31
Stance
Arvin Yurong: Not recorded
Mikito Nakano: Southpaw

Arvin Yurong left, Mikito Nakano right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Arvin Yurong0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Arvin Yurong: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Yurong yet.

Mikito Nakano15 wins · from 16 tracked bouts

Mikito Nakano: 15 tracked wins — 14 by KO/TKO (93%) and 1 on the cards (7%). Counted from 16 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

14 by KO/TKO 93%1 on the cards 7%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Arvin Yurong 1, Mikito Nakano 16 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Arvin Yurong last boxed on Jul 6, 2019 — 2,668 days ago. Yurong had lost the most recent, to Mikito Nakano.L

Nakano Jul 2019

Mikito Nakano has won once since losing a decision to Ra'eese Aleem. Nakano last boxed on May 6, 2026 — 172 days ago.WWWLW

Hanabusa Jan 2025Medina May 2025Aguan Aug 2025Aleem Nov 2025Dlamini May 20262.1 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Arvin Yurong and Mikito Nakano ever fought each other?
Yes. Arvin Yurong and Mikito Nakano met once on July 6, 2019, and Mikito Nakano won by KO in round 2.
The meeting

LJul 6, 2019 · Nakano · KO R2

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Yurong or Nakano?
Arvin Yurong is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Mikito Nakano is 15-1. Mikito Nakano has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Yurong0–10%

Nakano15–193.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Yurong or Nakano?
Arvin Yurong has 0 knockout wins and Mikito Nakano has 14. Mikito Nakano has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Yurong0

Nakano1493.3%

The Numbers ↓
Do Yurong and Nakano have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Arvin Yurong and Mikito Nakano have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Yurong and Nakano?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Arvin Yurong and 16 bouts tracked for Mikito Nakano. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Yurong1bout

Nakano16bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Nakano with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.