Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Art Blackmore vs Jeff Mayweather — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Jeff Mayweather

Art Blackmore (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Jeff Mayweather (32-10-5) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Blackmore

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Mayweather

32

Wins11 KO · 34%

10

Losses

5

Draws47 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Mayweather leads 1–0

Art Blackmore and Jeff Mayweather have met 1 time; Mayweather leads 1–0.

Art Blackmore and Jeff Mayweather have met 1 time; Mayweather leads 1–0.
Met1990Nov 21Series
Art BlackmoreFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Jeff MayweatherFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR71Meeting

The Numbers

Blackmore 1 · Mayweather 4 of 5 measurable rows
BlackmoreMayweather
Record†
0-132-10-5 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
73.4% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 11
0
11 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—34.38%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—31%
Times stopped‡max 2
1 (edge)
2
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§not comparable
—5.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 47
1
47

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Art Blackmore: No date of birth
Jeff Mayweather: 62
Stance
Art Blackmore: Not recorded
Jeff Mayweather: Orthodox

Art Blackmore left, Jeff Mayweather right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Art Blackmore0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Art Blackmore: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Blackmore yet.

Jeff Mayweather32 wins · from 47 tracked bouts

Jeff Mayweather: 32 tracked wins — 10 by KO/TKO (31%) and 22 on the cards (69%). Counted from 47 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

10 by KO/TKO 31%22 on the cards 69%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Art Blackmore 1, Jeff Mayweather 47 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Art Blackmore last boxed on Nov 21, 1990 — 13,120 days ago. Blackmore had lost the most recent, to Jeff Mayweather.L

Mayweather Nov 1990

Jeff Mayweather last boxed on Mar 12, 1997 — 10,817 days ago. Mayweather had won two straight since three bouts without a win.LDLWW

Sakamoto Nov 1995Openo Mar 1996Marquez May 1996Duran Feb 1997Jakubowski Mar 19975.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Art Blackmore and Jeff Mayweather ever fought each other?
Yes. Art Blackmore and Jeff Mayweather met once on November 21, 1990, and Jeff Mayweather won by TKO in round 7.
The meeting

LNov 21, 1990 · Mayweather · TKO R7

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Blackmore or Mayweather?
Art Blackmore is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Jeff Mayweather is 32-10-5. Jeff Mayweather has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Blackmore0–10%

Mayweather32–10–573.4%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Blackmore or Mayweather?
Art Blackmore has 0 knockout wins and Jeff Mayweather has 11. Jeff Mayweather has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Blackmore0

Mayweather1134.4%

The Numbers ↓
Do Blackmore and Mayweather have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Art Blackmore and Jeff Mayweather have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Blackmore and Mayweather?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Art Blackmore and 47 bouts tracked for Jeff Mayweather. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Blackmore1bout

Mayweather47bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Mayweather with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.