Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Arman Ovsepyan vs Brad Solomon — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸UNITED STATES

Brad Solomon

Arman Ovsepyan (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Brad Solomon (29-6) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Ovsepyan

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Solomon

29

Wins9 KO · 31%

6

Losses

0

Draws35 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Solomon leads 1–0

Arman Ovsepyan and Brad Solomon have met 1 time; Solomon leads 1–0.

Arman Ovsepyan and Brad Solomon have met 1 time; Solomon leads 1–0.
Met2014May 17Series
Arman OvsepyanFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Brad SolomonFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Ovsepyan 1 · Solomon 4 of 5 measurable rows
OvsepyanSolomon
Record†
0-229-6 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
82.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 9
0
9 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—31.03%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—31%
Times stopped‡max 3
1 (edge)
3
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.4
1.9
2.4 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 35
2
35

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Arman Ovsepyan: No height on file
Brad Solomon: 5′11″
Reachnot held
Arman Ovsepyan: No reach on file
Brad Solomon: 72″
Agenot held
Arman Ovsepyan: No date of birth
Brad Solomon: 43
Stance
Arman Ovsepyan: Not recorded
Brad Solomon: Orthodox

Arman Ovsepyan left, Brad Solomon right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Arman Ovsepyan0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Arman Ovsepyan: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Ovsepyan yet.

Brad Solomon29 wins · from 35 tracked bouts

Brad Solomon: 29 tracked wins — 9 by KO/TKO (31%) and 20 on the cards (69%). Counted from 35 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

9 by KO/TKO 31%20 on the cards 69%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Arman Ovsepyan 2, Brad Solomon 35 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Arman Ovsepyan last boxed on Jun 13, 2015 — 4,148 days ago. Ovsepyan had lost two straight.LL

Solomon May 2014Williams Jun 20151.9 tracked bouts per year

Brad Solomon last boxed on Dec 17, 2022 — 1,404 days ago. Solomon had lost three straight, after one straight win.LWLLL

Rocha Feb 2020Santos Feb 2021Cobbs Jun 2021Barajas Mar 2022Garcia Dec 20222.4 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Arman Ovsepyan and Brad Solomon ever fought each other?
Yes. Arman Ovsepyan and Brad Solomon met once on May 17, 2014, and Brad Solomon won by UD.
The meeting

LMay 17, 2014 · Solomon · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Ovsepyan or Solomon?
Arman Ovsepyan is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Brad Solomon is 29-6. Brad Solomon has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Ovsepyan0–20%

Solomon29–682.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Ovsepyan or Solomon?
Arman Ovsepyan has 0 knockout wins and Brad Solomon has 9. Brad Solomon has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Ovsepyan0

Solomon931%

The Numbers ↓
Do Ovsepyan and Solomon have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Arman Ovsepyan and Brad Solomon have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Ovsepyan and Solomon?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Arman Ovsepyan and 35 bouts tracked for Brad Solomon. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Ovsepyan2bouts

Solomon35bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Ovsepyan with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.