Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Argel Berrio vs Mandeep Jangra — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇮🇳LIGHTWEIGHT

Mandeep Jangra

Argel Berrio (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Mandeep Jangra (13-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Berrio

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Jangra

13

Wins7 KO · 54%

1

Loss

0

Draws14 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Jangra leads 1–0

Argel Berrio and Mandeep Jangra have met 1 time; Jangra leads 1–0.

Argel Berrio and Mandeep Jangra have met 1 time; Jangra leads 1–0.
Met2024May 14Series
Argel BerrioFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Mandeep JangraFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultRTDR51Meeting

The Numbers

Berrio 0 · Jangra 5 of 5 measurable rows
BerrioJangra
Record†
0-213-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
92.9% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 7
0
7 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—53.85%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—54%
Times stopped‡max 2
2
0 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.9
0.2
2.9 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 14
2
14

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Argel Berrio: No height on file
Mandeep Jangra: 5′10″
Reachnot held
Argel Berrio: No reach on file
Mandeep Jangra: 70″
Agenot held
Argel Berrio: No date of birth
Mandeep Jangra: 33
Stance
Argel Berrio: Not recorded
Mandeep Jangra: Orthodox

Argel Berrio left, Mandeep Jangra right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Argel Berrio0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Argel Berrio: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Berrio yet.

Mandeep Jangra13 wins · from 14 tracked bouts

Mandeep Jangra: 13 tracked wins — 7 by KO/TKO (54%) and 6 on the cards (46%). Counted from 14 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

7 by KO/TKO 54%6 on the cards 46%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Argel Berrio 2, Mandeep Jangra 14 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Argel Berrio last boxed on May 14, 2024 — 890 days ago. Berrio had lost two straight.LL

Parejo Apr 2016Jangra May 20240.2 tracked bouts per year

Mandeep Jangra has won three straight since losing a decision to Nilo Guerrero. Jangra last boxed on Feb 20, 2026 — 243 days ago.WLWWW

Camacho May 2024Guerrero Sep 2024McIntosh Nov 2024Mason Apr 2025Soto Feb 20262.9 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Argel Berrio and Mandeep Jangra ever fought each other?
Yes. Argel Berrio and Mandeep Jangra met once on May 14, 2024, and Mandeep Jangra won by RTD in round 5.
The meeting

LMay 14, 2024 · Jangra · RTD R5

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Berrio or Jangra?
Argel Berrio is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Mandeep Jangra is 13-1. Mandeep Jangra has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Berrio0–20%

Jangra13–192.9%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Berrio or Jangra?
Argel Berrio has 0 knockout wins and Mandeep Jangra has 7. Mandeep Jangra has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Berrio0

Jangra753.9%

The Numbers ↓
Do Berrio and Jangra have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Argel Berrio and Mandeep Jangra have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Berrio and Jangra?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Argel Berrio and 14 bouts tracked for Mandeep Jangra. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Berrio2bouts

Jangra14bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Berrio with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.