Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Andy Roberts vs Chris Edwards — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Chris Edwards

Andy Roberts (0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Chris Edwards (17-15-4) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Roberts

Tracked record

0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

Edwards

17

Wins4 KO · 24%

15

Losses

4

Draws36 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Edwards leads 1–0

Andy Roberts and Chris Edwards have met 1 time; Edwards leads 1–0.

Andy Roberts and Chris Edwards have met 1 time; Edwards leads 1–0.
Met2000Oct 7Series
Andy RobertsFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Chris EdwardsFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Roberts 1 · Edwards 3 of 4 measurable rows
RobertsEdwards
Record†
0-117-15-4 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
52.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 4
0
4 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—23.53%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—24%
Times stopped‡max 4
0 (edge)
4
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—2.5
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 36
1
36

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Andy Roberts: No date of birth
Chris Edwards: Died aged 41
Stance
Andy Roberts: Not recorded
Chris Edwards: Orthodox

Andy Roberts left, Chris Edwards right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Andy Roberts0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Andy Roberts: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Roberts yet.

Chris Edwards17 wins · from 36 tracked bouts

Chris Edwards: 17 tracked wins — 4 by KO/TKO (24%) and 13 on the cards (76%). Counted from 36 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

4 by KO/TKO 24%13 on the cards 76%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Andy Roberts 1, Chris Edwards 36 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Andy Roberts last boxed on Oct 7, 2000 — 9,508 days ago. Roberts had lost the most recent, to Chris Edwards.L

Edwards Oct 2000

Chris Edwards has lost the most recent, to Kevin Satchell. Edwards last boxed on Oct 13, 2012.WWWDL

Croes Dec 2010Edwards Jun 2011Bayaar Dec 2011Alfadli Jun 2012Satchell Oct 20122.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Andy Roberts and Chris Edwards ever fought each other?
Yes. Andy Roberts and Chris Edwards met once on October 7, 2000, and Chris Edwards won by PTS.
The meeting

LOct 7, 2000 · Edwards · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Roberts or Edwards?
Andy Roberts is 0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Chris Edwards is 17-15-4. Chris Edwards has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Roberts0–10%

Edwards17–15–452.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Roberts or Edwards?
Andy Roberts has 0 knockout wins and Chris Edwards has 4. Chris Edwards has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Roberts0

Edwards423.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Roberts and Edwards have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Andy Roberts and Chris Edwards have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Roberts and Edwards?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Andy Roberts and 36 bouts tracked for Chris Edwards. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Roberts1bout

Edwards36bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare Edwards with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.