Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Andrei Sherel vs Anthony Small — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇬🇧UNITED KINGDOM

Anthony Small

Andrei Sherel (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Anthony Small (23-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Sherel

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Small

23

Wins16 KO · 70%

2

Losses

0

Draws25 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Small leads 1–0

Andrei Sherel and Anthony Small have met 1 time; Small leads 1–0.

Andrei Sherel and Anthony Small have met 1 time; Small leads 1–0.
Met2005Jan 21Series
Andrei SherelFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Anthony SmallFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKOR31Meeting

The Numbers

Sherel 0 · Small 4 of 4 measurable rows
SherelSmall
Record†
0-323-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
92% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 16
0
16 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—69.57%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—70%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
1 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—4.3
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 25
3
25

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Andrei Sherel: No date of birth
Anthony Small: 45
Stance
Andrei Sherel: Not recorded
Anthony Small: Unorthodox

Andrei Sherel left, Anthony Small right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Andrei Sherel0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Andrei Sherel: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Sherel yet.

Anthony Small23 wins · from 25 tracked bouts

Anthony Small: 23 tracked wins — 16 by KO/TKO (70%) and 7 on the cards (30%). Counted from 25 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

16 by KO/TKO 70%7 on the cards 30%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Andrei Sherel 3, Anthony Small 25 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Andrei Sherel last boxed on May 11, 2005 — 7,833 days ago. Sherel had lost three straight.LLL

Small Jan 2005Barker Apr 2005Shafikov May 2005

Anthony Small last boxed on Mar 26, 2010 — 6,053 days ago. Small had won four in a row before losing a decision to Sam Webb.WWWWL

Curiel Sep 2008Conway Dec 2008Hall Jul 2009McDonagh Nov 2009Webb Mar 20104.3 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Andrei Sherel and Anthony Small ever fought each other?
Yes. Andrei Sherel and Anthony Small met once on January 21, 2005, and Anthony Small won by TKO in round 3.
The meeting

LJan 21, 2005 · Small · TKO R3

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Sherel or Small?
Andrei Sherel is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Anthony Small is 23-2. Anthony Small has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Sherel0–30%

Small23–292%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Sherel or Small?
Andrei Sherel has 0 knockout wins and Anthony Small has 16. Anthony Small has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Sherel0

Small1669.6%

The Numbers ↓
Do Sherel and Small have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Andrei Sherel and Anthony Small have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Sherel and Small?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Andrei Sherel and 25 bouts tracked for Anthony Small. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Sherel3bouts

Small25bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Sherel with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.