Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Amy Burton vs Dawn George — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇸SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Dawn George

Amy Burton (0-0-1 across 1 tracked bout) and Dawn George (4-9-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Burton

Tracked record

0–0–1

counted from 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested

George

4

Wins3 KO · 75%

9

Losses

1

Draw14 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Series level 0–0 with 1 draw

Amy Burton and Dawn George have met 1 time; Series level 0–0 with 1 draw.

Amy Burton and Dawn George have met 1 time; Series level 0–0 with 1 draw.
Met2000Nov 3Series
Amy BurtonFighter ADDraw0–0–1W–L–D
Dawn GeorgeFighter BDDraw0–0–1W–L–D
ResultPTS1Meeting

The Numbers

Burton 3 · George 1 of 4 measurable rows
BurtonGeorge
Record†
0-0-1 (edge)4-9-1
Win %0–100%
50% (edge)
32.1%
Wins by knockoutmax 3
0
3 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—75%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—75%
Times stopped‡max 4
0 (edge)
4
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§not comparable
—3.5
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 14
1
14

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Amy Burton: No height on file
Dawn George: 5′7″
Agenot held
Amy Burton: No date of birth
Dawn George: 67
Stance
Amy Burton: Not recorded
Dawn George: Orthodox

Amy Burton left, Dawn George right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Amy Burton0 wins · from 1 tracked bout

Amy Burton: no tracked wins in the 1 bout Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Burton yet.

Dawn George4 wins · from 14 tracked bouts

Dawn George: 4 tracked wins — 3 by KO/TKO (75%) and 1 on the cards (25%). Counted from 14 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

3 by KO/TKO 75%1 on the cards 25%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Amy Burton 1, Dawn George 14 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Amy Burton last boxed on Nov 3, 2000 — 9,483 days ago. Burton had drawn the most recent tracked bout with Dawn George.D

George Nov 2000

Dawn George last boxed on Jan 25, 2002 — 9,035 days ago. George had lost three straight.WDLLL

Taylor Jul 2000Burton Nov 2000Demick Dec 2000Jeter May 2001Williams Jan 20023.5 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Amy Burton and Dawn George ever fought each other?
Yes. Amy Burton and Dawn George met once on November 3, 2000, and the bout was a draw by PTS.
The meeting

DNov 3, 2000 · Draw · PTS

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Burton or George?
Amy Burton is 0-0-1 across the 1 bout Kill The Body has tracked and Dawn George is 4-9-1. Amy Burton has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Burton0–0–150%

George4–9–132.1%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Burton or George?
Amy Burton has 0 knockout wins and Dawn George has 3. Dawn George has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Burton0

George375%

The Numbers ↓
Do Burton and George have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Amy Burton and Dawn George have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Burton and George?
This comparison is drawn from 1 bout tracked for Amy Burton and 14 bouts tracked for Dawn George. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Burton1bout

George14bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

3 suggested matchups

Compare George with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.