Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Alexey Zubov vs Artur Mann — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇩🇪GERMANY

Artur Mann

Alexey Zubov (0-2 across 2 tracked bouts) and Artur Mann (25-5) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Zubov

Tracked record

0–2

counted from 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Mann

25

Wins13 KO · 52%

5

Losses

0

Draws30 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Mann leads 1–0

Alexey Zubov and Artur Mann have met 1 time; Mann leads 1–0.

Alexey Zubov and Artur Mann have met 1 time; Mann leads 1–0.
Met2018Nov 10Series
Alexey ZubovFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Artur MannFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Zubov 1 · Mann 4 of 5 measurable rows
ZubovMann
Record†
0-225-5 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
83.3% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 13
0
13 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—52%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—61%
Times stopped‡max 6
0 (edge)
6
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.7
0.8
2.7 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 30
2
30

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Alexey Zubov: No height on file
Artur Mann: 6′1″
Agenot held
Alexey Zubov: No date of birth
Artur Mann: 36
Stance
Alexey Zubov: Not recorded
Artur Mann: Orthodox

Alexey Zubov left, Artur Mann right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Alexey Zubov0 wins · from 2 tracked bouts

Alexey Zubov: no tracked wins in the 2 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Zubov yet.

Artur Mann23 wins · from 30 tracked bouts

Artur Mann: 23 tracked wins — 14 by KO/TKO (61%) and 9 on the cards (39%). Counted from 30 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

14 by KO/TKO 61%9 on the cards 39%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Alexey Zubov 2, Artur Mann 30 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Alexey Zubov last boxed on Nov 10, 2018 — 2,905 days ago. Zubov had lost two straight.LL

Bejenaru Apr 2016Mann Nov 20180.8 tracked bouts per year

Artur Mann has lost two straight, after one straight win. Mann last boxed on Apr 17, 2026 — 190 days ago.WLWLL

Desrobitu Nov 2024Kovalev Apr 2025Garcia Feb 2026Suslenkov Apr 2026Suslenkov Apr 20262.7 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Alexey Zubov and Artur Mann ever fought each other?
Yes. Alexey Zubov and Artur Mann met once on November 10, 2018, and Artur Mann won by UD.
The meeting

LNov 10, 2018 · Mann · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Zubov or Mann?
Alexey Zubov is 0-2 across the 2 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Artur Mann is 25-5. Artur Mann has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Zubov0–20%

Mann25–583.3%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Zubov or Mann?
Alexey Zubov has 0 knockout wins and Artur Mann has 13. Artur Mann has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Zubov0

Mann1352%

The Numbers ↓
Do Zubov and Mann have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Alexey Zubov and Artur Mann have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Zubov and Mann?
This comparison is drawn from 2 bouts tracked for Alexey Zubov and 30 bouts tracked for Artur Mann. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Zubov2bouts

Mann30bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

4 suggested matchups

Compare Zubov with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.