Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Alex Winwood vs Cris Ganoza — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇦🇺AUSTRALIA

Alex Winwood

Alex Winwood (4-1) and Cris Ganoza (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Winwood

4

Wins

1

Loss

0

Draws5 tracked bouts

Ganoza

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Winwood leads 1–0

Alex Winwood and Cris Ganoza have met 1 time; Winwood leads 1–0.

Alex Winwood and Cris Ganoza have met 1 time; Winwood leads 1–0.
Met2023Dec 1Series
Alex WinwoodFighter AWWon1–0W–L
Cris GanozaFighter BLLost0–1W–L
ResultUD1Meeting

The Numbers

Winwood 4 · Ganoza 0 of 4 measurable rows
WinwoodGanoza
Record†
4-1 (edge)0-3
Win %0–100%
80% (edge)
0%
Wins by knockoutlevelmax 0
0
0
KO ratenot comparable
0%—
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
50%—
Times stopped‡max 2
0 (edge)
2
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 2.8
2.8 (edge)
2.1
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 5
5
3

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Agenot held
Alex Winwood: 29
Cris Ganoza: No date of birth

Alex Winwood left, Cris Ganoza right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored: younger is not better.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Alex Winwood4 wins · from 5 tracked bouts

Alex Winwood: 4 tracked wins — 2 by KO/TKO (50%) and 2 on the cards (50%). Counted from 5 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

2 by KO/TKO 50%2 on the cards 50%

Cris Ganoza0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Cris Ganoza: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Ganoza yet.

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Alex Winwood 5, Cris Ganoza 3 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Alex Winwood last boxed on Sep 7, 2024 — 776 days ago. Winwood had won four in a row before losing a decision to Knockout CP Freshmart.WWWWL

Bunda Nov 2022Monabesa Mar 2023Gutierrez Jun 2023Ganoza Dec 2023Freshmart Sep 20242.8 tracked bouts per year

Cris Ganoza last boxed on Dec 1, 2023 — 1,057 days ago. Ganoza had lost three straight.LLL

Shigeoka Jul 2022Kobayashi Sep 2022Winwood Dec 20232.1 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Alex Winwood and Cris Ganoza ever fought each other?
Yes. Alex Winwood and Cris Ganoza met once on December 1, 2023, and Alex Winwood won by UD.
The meeting

WDec 1, 2023 · Winwood · UD

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Winwood or Ganoza?
Alex Winwood is 4-1 and Cris Ganoza is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked. Alex Winwood has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Winwood4–180%

Ganoza0–30%

The Numbers ↓
Do Winwood and Ganoza have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Alex Winwood and Cris Ganoza have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Winwood and Ganoza?
This comparison is drawn from 5 bouts tracked for Alex Winwood and 3 bouts tracked for Cris Ganoza. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Winwood5bouts

Ganoza3bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Winwood with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.