Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Alberto Alicea vs Artur Grigorian — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇺🇿LIGHTWEIGHT

Artur Grigorian

Alberto Alicea (0-3 across 3 tracked bouts) and Artur Grigorian (38-1) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Alicea

Tracked record

0–3

counted from 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Grigorian

38

Wins23 KO · 61%

1

Loss

0

Draws39 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Grigorian leads 1–0

Alberto Alicea and Artur Grigorian have met 1 time; Grigorian leads 1–0.

Alberto Alicea and Artur Grigorian have met 1 time; Grigorian leads 1–0.
Met1994Oct 22Series
Alberto AliceaFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Artur GrigorianFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultTKO1Meeting

The Numbers

Alicea 0 · Grigorian 6 of 6 measurable rows
AliceaGrigorian
Record†
0-338-1 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
97.4% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 23
0
23 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—60.53%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—61%
Times stopped‡max 3
3
0 (edge)
Title reignsmax 1
0
1 (edge)
Bouts per year§max 2.6
2.4
2.6 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 39
3
39

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Alberto Alicea: No height on file
Artur Grigorian: 5′7″
Reachnot held
Alberto Alicea: No reach on file
Artur Grigorian: 69″
Agenot held
Alberto Alicea: No date of birth
Artur Grigorian: 59
Stance
Alberto Alicea: Not recorded
Artur Grigorian: Southpaw

Alberto Alicea left, Artur Grigorian right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Alberto Alicea0 wins · from 3 tracked bouts

Alberto Alicea: no tracked wins in the 3 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Alicea yet.

Artur Grigorian38 wins · from 39 tracked bouts

Artur Grigorian: 38 tracked wins — 23 by KO/TKO (61%), 14 on the cards (37%) and 1 by another method or unrecorded (3%). Counted from 39 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

23 by KO/TKO 61%14 on the cards 37%1 by another method or unrecorded 3%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Alberto Alicea 3, Artur Grigorian 39 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Alberto Alicea last boxed on Jan 26, 1996 — 11,227 days ago. Alicea had lost three straight.LLL

Grigorian Oct 1994Piccirillo Sep 1995Ward Jan 19962.4 tracked bouts per year

Artur Grigorian last boxed on Feb 24, 2009 — 6,449 days ago. Grigorian had won two straight since losing a decision to Popó.WWLWW

Zoff Sep 2002Zegan Jan 2003Popó Jan 2004Herteg Sep 2004Kirkorov Feb 20092.6 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Alberto Alicea and Artur Grigorian ever fought each other?
Yes. Alberto Alicea and Artur Grigorian met once on October 22, 1994, and Artur Grigorian won by TKO.
The meeting

LOct 22, 1994 · Grigorian · TKO

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Alicea or Grigorian?
Alberto Alicea is 0-3 across the 3 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Artur Grigorian is 38-1. Artur Grigorian has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Alicea0–30%

Grigorian38–197.4%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Alicea or Grigorian?
Alberto Alicea has 0 knockout wins and Artur Grigorian has 23. Artur Grigorian has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Alicea0

Grigorian2360.5%

The Numbers ↓
Do Alicea and Grigorian have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Alberto Alicea and Artur Grigorian have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Alicea and Grigorian?
This comparison is drawn from 3 bouts tracked for Alberto Alicea and 39 bouts tracked for Artur Grigorian. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Alicea3bouts

Grigorian39bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

5 suggested matchups

Compare Alicea with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.