Skip to main content
Kill The Body

and the head will die

Adnan Redzovic vs Erik Pfeifer — record, stats and common opponents compared

🇩🇪HEAVYWEIGHT

Erik Pfeifer

Adnan Redzovic (0-6 across 6 tracked bouts) and Erik Pfeifer (9-2) are compared on record, finishing method, activity, and common opponents on Kill The Body. The two have met once. They share no common opponents in Kill The Body's bout data.

Redzovic

Tracked record

0–6

counted from 6 bouts Kill The Body has ingested

Pfeifer

9

Wins7 KO · 78%

2

Losses

0

Draws8 tracked bouts

Heads up: at least one of these records is a tracked record — the wins and losses Kill The Body has ingested so far, not an independently verified career total. Treat the comparison as a read on the bouts we hold, not a settled ledger.

Head to Head

Pfeifer leads 1–0

Adnan Redzovic and Erik Pfeifer have met 1 time; Pfeifer leads 1–0.

Adnan Redzovic and Erik Pfeifer have met 1 time; Pfeifer leads 1–0.
Met2019Nov 16Series
Adnan RedzovicFighter ALLost0–1W–L
Erik PfeiferFighter BWWon1–0W–L
ResultRTDR51Meeting

The Numbers

Redzovic 0 · Pfeifer 5 of 5 measurable rows
RedzovicPfeifer
Record†
0-69-2 (edge)
Win %0–100%
0%
81.8% (edge)
Wins by knockoutmax 7
0
7 (edge)
KO ratenot comparable
—77.78%
Stoppage rate (tracked wins)‡not comparable
—71%
Times stopped‡max 5
5
1 (edge)
Title reignslevelmax 0
0
0
Bouts per year§max 3.2
0.9
3.2 (edge)
Bouts trackedcoveragemax 8
6
8

† One or both records are tracked, not career-verified. · ‡ Counted from bouts Kill The Body has ingested, not a career total. · § Across each fighter's tracked career span. · Bars are scaled per row — percentages on 0–100, counts against the larger of the two. Every figure is also printed as text.

Tale of the Tape

Heightnot held
Adnan Redzovic: No height on file
Erik Pfeifer: 6′3″
Agenot held
Adnan Redzovic: No date of birth
Erik Pfeifer: 39
Stance
Adnan Redzovic: Not recorded
Erik Pfeifer: Orthodox

Adnan Redzovic left, Erik Pfeifer right, as everywhere on this page. Age is stated, not scored — neither age nor stance carries an edge.

How They Win

Tracked bouts only
Adnan Redzovic0 wins · from 6 tracked bouts

Adnan Redzovic: no tracked wins in the 6 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

No tracked wins for Redzovic yet.

Erik Pfeifer7 wins · from 8 tracked bouts

Erik Pfeifer: 7 tracked wins — 5 by KO/TKO (71%) and 2 on the cards (29%). Counted from 8 bouts Kill The Body has ingested.

5 by KO/TKO 71%2 on the cards 29%

One square per tracked win. Counted from the bouts Kill The Body has ingested for each fighter — Adnan Redzovic 6, Erik Pfeifer 8 — not from a career-complete method table.

Common Opponents

No opponents in common across the bouts Kill The Body has tracked for these two.

Current Form

Oldest left · newest right

Adnan Redzovic last boxed on Jul 17, 2021 — 1,922 days ago. Redzovic had lost six straight.LLLLL

Schwarz Apr 2017Demirezen Apr 2019Pfeifer Nov 2019Gashi Sep 2020Kadiru Jul 20210.9 tracked bouts per year

Erik Pfeifer last boxed on Mar 27, 2021 — 2,034 days ago. Pfeifer had won four in a row before losing by stoppage to Nick Webb.WWWWL

Rizzo Mar 2019Dovbyshchenko Apr 2019Mendoza Jul 2019Redzovic Nov 2019Webb Mar 20213.2 tracked bouts per year

Common Questions

With the rows behind them
Have Adnan Redzovic and Erik Pfeifer ever fought each other?
Yes. Adnan Redzovic and Erik Pfeifer met once on November 16, 2019, and Erik Pfeifer won by RTD in round 5.
The meeting

LNov 16, 2019 · Pfeifer · RTD R5

Head to Head ↓
Who has the better record, Redzovic or Pfeifer?
Adnan Redzovic is 0-6 across the 6 bouts Kill The Body has tracked and Erik Pfeifer is 9-2. Erik Pfeifer has the higher win percentage. Records shown as tracked have not yet been independently verified as complete career totals.
Records · win %

Redzovic0–60%

Pfeifer9–281.8%

The Numbers ↓
Who has more knockouts, Redzovic or Pfeifer?
Adnan Redzovic has 0 knockout wins and Erik Pfeifer has 7. Erik Pfeifer has more.
Knockout wins · KO rate

Redzovic0

Pfeifer777.8%

The Numbers ↓
Do Redzovic and Pfeifer have any common opponents?
Kill The Body's bout data shows no opponents that both Adnan Redzovic and Erik Pfeifer have faced.
How much fight data does Kill The Body have on Redzovic and Pfeifer?
This comparison is drawn from 6 bouts tracked for Adnan Redzovic and 8 bouts tracked for Erik Pfeifer. Method and activity splits reflect those bouts only.
Bouts tracked · no edge

Redzovic6bouts

Pfeifer8bouts

How They Win ↓

Compare someone else

6 suggested matchups

Compare Redzovic with…

Someone else?

Release either fighter to put someone new in that slot — the other one stays put.